Go to ASM.com

Consolidated statement of financial position

  December 31,
(EUR thousand except share data)Notes20132014
Assets
Property, plant and equipment956,53179,236
Goodwill710,47211,155
Other intangible assets861,22965,214
Investments and Associates3, 12943,9531,092,948
Deferred tax assets234,8753,217
Assets classified as held for sale10738724
Evaluation tools at customers1113,33217,767
Total non-current assets1,091,1301,270,261
Inventories6106,398125,930
Accounts receivable583,01681,971
Income taxes receivable231,2262,868
Other current assets13,15622,363
Cash and cash equivalents4312,437385,777
Total current assets516,233618,909
Total assets1,607,3631,889,170
Liabilities and shareholders’ equity
Shareholders’ equity161,495,6411,742,906
Pension liabilities172,4771,825
Deferred tax liabilities238,1879,952
Total non-current liabilities10,66411,777
Accounts payable44,83761,053
Provision for warranty147,9669,910
Income taxes payable2310,08715,952
Accrued expenses and other payables1538,16847,572
Total current liabilities101,058134,487
Total liabilities111,722146,264
Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity1,607,3631,889,170

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these Consolidated financial statements.

Welcome to our 2014 Corporate reporting site

ASMI has a dual listing on Nasdaq (North America) and Euronext (the Netherlands). Our full 2014 Annual report is prepared in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards ('IFRS'), as endorsed by the European Union and can be viewed online conveniently. We also file the Annual report on Form 20-F with the US Securities and Exchange Commission, which is available as a PDF. All our 2014 reports can be downloaded quickly and easily.

CLOSE

STATUTORY
ANNUAL REPORT 2014

Our Statutory annual report provides a comprehensive overview of company developments in 2014. It has been prepared in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards ('IFRS') as endorsed by the European Union.

VIEW ONLINE VIEW PDF

ANNUAL REPORT ON
FORM 20-F 2014

Form 20-F 2014, which is compiled based on US GAAP, has been filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. It may contain information additional to the Statutory annual report.

VIEW PDF

CR REPORT
2014

Our goal is to create better products and add value to the company, our stakeholders and society at large in a responsible, sustainable manner. Our CS report covers all aspects of our efforts to manage our business responsibly.

VIEW PDF

REMUNERATION
REPORT 2014

The Remuneration report 2014 provides a breakdown
of our Management Board and Supervisory Board remuneration.

VIEW PDF

RECONCILIATION
US GAAP-IFRS 2014

With dual listing in North America and the Netherlands, we report in US GAAP and IFRS. This document outlines the main differences for ASMI relating to US GAAP and IFRS.

VIEW PDF

CLOSE