Go to ASM.com

CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION

  December 31,
(EUR thousand)Notes20152016
Assets
Property, plant and equipment391,79495,004
Goodwill411,27011,270
Other intangible assets581,535100,179
Investments in associates61,180,8391,235,738
Deferred tax assets2011,56313,919
Other non-current assets4,824
Evaluation tools at customers728,99936,594
Total non-current assets1,406,0001,497,528
Inventories8113,502112,339
Accounts receivable990,190137,020
Income taxes receivable20515370
Other current assets18,85522,849
Cash and cash equivalents10446,915378,157
Total current assets669,977650,735
Total assets2,075,9772,148,263
Equity and liabilities
Equity111,948,3792,015,856
Pension liabilities121,1701,418
Deferred tax liabilities2011,33213,118
Total non-current liabilities12,50214,536
Accounts payable54,44160,910
Provision for warranty139,0235,800
Income taxes payable206,8412,467
Accrued expenses and other payables1444,79148,694
Total current liabilities115,096117,871
Total liabilities127,598132,407
Total equity and liabilities2,075,9772,148,263